
1Password for Agents
1Password for Agents lets supported AI agents sign in to your accounts without ever seeing your passwords.
1Password for Agents lets supported AI agents sign in to your accounts without ever seeing your passwords.
Starting price
—
Best for
Artificial Intelligence
Free trial
—
Explore options
See how 1Password for Agents compares
1Password for Agents is a practical fit for buyers evaluating Artificial Intelligence tools.
- Pricing
- unknown
Product information
What this product does
1Password for Agents lets supported AI agents sign in to your accounts without ever seeing your passwords. When an agent hits a login, it asks 1Password. You approve or deny on your own device, and 1Password fills the password or one-time code directly. Connecting an agent doesn’t open your whole vault. Included in Individual and Family plans, with Meta Muse and Grok Bot rolling out and a waitlist.
Company & Maker
Who built 1Password for Agents?
- Product
- Let AI agents sign in for you without seeing your passwords
- Live since
- Oct 2026
The maker hasn't published a public statement we can verify yet.
See It In Action
Does 1Password for Agents have a demo?
Yes — watch the walkthrough below.
Researched with AI · Data refreshed 16 hours ago · How we score
Full Report Access
Unlock the verified intelligence before you decide
1Password for Agents lets a supported AI agent sign in to your accounts while 1Password fills the password or one-time code, so the agent never sees the credential. It is aimed at individuals and families on 1Password Individual and Family plans who hand web tasks to AI agents.
Who should use
Buyer-fit is derived from approved personas and use-case evidence. Search-volume noise stays labeled separately.
Best-fit workflows
- Fills a saved password into an account login page when your AI agent reaches it mid-task
- Enters a one-time code at a two-factor prompt without exposing the code to the agent
- Sends an approve or deny request to your own device each time an agent asks for a login
- Limits an agent to the specific login it requested instead of opening your full vault
Pricing reality
Vendor stated
Included in 1Password Individual and Family plans
Actual cost
No standalone price; you need an active Individual or Family subscription
Hidden costs
3 hidden cost warnings — unlock to view
Pricing reality
Last updated Oct 2026
Starting price
--
Mindber only shows named plan cards when they come from linked pricing evidence. If the tier data is incomplete, this page falls back to the listed starting price instead of fabricating plan names or $0 tiers.
General buyer tips
Common across software subscriptions, not findings about this product.
True cost for your case
LIVE ESTIMATEEstimated spend
--Starting price has not been verified from a linked pricing source yet.
Prices change often — confirm on the vendor's site before you buy.
Compare this product in-line
Start with a suggested alternative or type another tool to jump into a side-by-side comparison.
Activity signals
Insufficient data
Only 6 of 5 minimum public signals linked. Score appears once we collect 0 more independent signals.
HOW THIS TOOL SCORES
Scores compare this tool with 49 similar tools in Artificial Intelligence. Use it to judge Innovation and Capability before you shortlist.
Innovation Index™
Is it new, different, and easy to understand?
Medium confidence (55%) - some sub-scores have thin evidence.What this means →
Functionality Score™
Does it cover the jobs buyers expect, and can it keep up?
Low confidence (30%) - some sub-scores have thin evidence.What this means →
Data sources
Traffic & search proof
Public view keeps the ratio story. Paid view unlocks exact monthly visits, full region coverage, and CPC-level keyword intelligence.
Google Trends live interest
Live Google Trends data for 1Password for Agents: interest over time, regions, topics, and related queries.
Tracks 12-month Google search interest on a 0-100 relative interest scale.
Includes regional demand, so readers can see where search interest is strongest.
Includes related topics and related queries to surface adjacent demand and search intent.
FAQ
Only linked Q and A rows are shown. Empty FAQ data stays hidden.
Sources and methodology
Only evidence with a linked source record or explicit feature provenance is shown here. Data without provenance stays off the page.
COMMUNITY CREDITS
Have you used 1Password for Agents? Earn credits.
Verified contributions help the page stay honest. The wider member action set still lives in your dashboard so the public page stays focused on the two highest-signal workflows.
Write a verified review (200+ words) → earn 1 credit
Share the setup context, what worked, and what broke. Mindber rewards specific, evidence-backed reviews instead of one-line praise.
Write verified reviewSpot incorrect data? Submit a correction → earn 1 credit
Flag stale pricing, wrong traffic signals, or broken links and the editorial team will re-verify the record.
Submit correctionMaker access, comments, ratings, and verification requests remain available inyour dashboard.
Community audits
Member opinion — not a Mindber assessment
Be the first to audit 1Password for Agents
No member audits yet. Rate it from 1 to 5 and share what worked and what didn't.