
Jockey by TwelveLabs
Jockey is the first AI that understands your entire media library across photos and video.
Jockey is the first AI that understands your entire media library across photos and video.
Mindber Score™
Score pending - additional data required
Mindber Score™
Score pending - additional data required
Starting price
--
Best for
Productivity
Free trial
—
Explore options
See how Jockey by TwelveLabs compares
Product information
What this product does
Jockey is the first AI that understands your entire media library across photos and video. It analyzes thousands of hours of footage so you can find and connect people, moments and context across videos. Use it in Claude or ChatGPT, or build with the API/SDK. Ingest YouTube, TikTok and Instagram Reels links; assemble content into MP4s; and create and share video-driven artifacts with playable clips. Every TwelveLabs model upgrade makes Jockey better, without re-integration.
Company & Maker
Who built Jockey by TwelveLabs?
- Product
- Your entire video library: organized, searchable, understood
- Live since
- Oct 2026
The maker hasn't published a public statement we can verify yet.
See It In Action
Does Jockey by TwelveLabs have a demo?
Yes — watch the walkthrough below.
Researched with AI · Data refreshed 58 minutes ago · How we score
Explore options
Unlock preview
Score generating — full report available when data is complete
Pricing reality
Last updated Oct 2026
Starting price
--
Mindber only shows named plan cards when they come from linked pricing evidence. If the tier data is incomplete, this page falls back to the listed starting price instead of fabricating plan names or $0 tiers.
General buyer tips
Common across software subscriptions, not findings about this product.
True cost for your case
LIVE ESTIMATEEstimated spend
--Starting price has not been verified from a linked pricing source yet.
Prices change often — confirm on the vendor's site before you buy.
Compare this product in-line
Start with a suggested alternative or type another tool to jump into a side-by-side comparison.
Activity signals
Insufficient data
Only 6 of 5 minimum public signals linked. Score appears once we collect 0 more independent signals.
Traffic & search proof
Public view keeps the ratio story. Paid view unlocks exact monthly visits, full region coverage, and CPC-level keyword intelligence.
Google Trends live interest
Live Google Trends data for Jockey by TwelveLabs: interest over time, regions, topics, and related queries.
Tracks 12-month Google search interest on a 0-100 relative interest scale.
Includes regional demand, so readers can see where search interest is strongest.
Includes related topics and related queries to surface adjacent demand and search intent.
FAQ
Buyer questions will appear here once Mindber has enough public evidence.
FAQ pending verification
This product does not have approved FAQ rows yet, so Mindber is not showing generated answers or FAQ schema for it.
Social mentions
Only linked public mention evidence is shown here.
Sources and methodology
Only evidence with a linked source record or explicit feature provenance is shown here. Data without provenance stays off the page.
COMMUNITY CREDITS
Have you used Jockey by TwelveLabs? Earn credits.
Verified contributions help the page stay honest. The wider member action set still lives in your dashboard so the public page stays focused on the two highest-signal workflows.
Write a verified review (200+ words) → earn 1 credit
Share the setup context, what worked, and what broke. Mindber rewards specific, evidence-backed reviews instead of one-line praise.
Write verified reviewSpot incorrect data? Submit a correction → earn 1 credit
Flag stale pricing, wrong traffic signals, or broken links and the editorial team will re-verify the record.
Submit correctionMaker access, comments, ratings, and verification requests remain available inyour dashboard.
Community audits
Member opinion — not a Mindber assessment
Be the first to audit Jockey by TwelveLabs
No member audits yet. Rate it from 1 to 5 and share what worked and what didn't.