
Rool
Rool is your private AI workspace.
Rool is your private AI workspace.
Mindber Score™
Score pending - additional data required
Mindber Score™
Score pending - additional data required
Starting price
--
Best for
Productivity
Free trial
—
Explore options
See how Rool compares
Product information
What this product does
Rool is your private AI workspace. Bring your files, ideas and AI together in one place, on your own machine in the cloud. Unlike mainstream AI, Rool never sells your data, shows no ads and never uses your content to train AI. Your data is stored in Finland, under EU law. It's AI that runs on your terms, with full control and privacy. Built for privacy-conscious individuals, teams and creators. Try Rool free and own your AI.
Sourced from rool.dev
Works With
Platforms
- Web
- iOS
- Android
Company & Maker
Who built Rool?
- Product
- Your private AI machine. Files, ideas, AI in one workspace.
- Live since
- Oct 2026
The maker hasn't published a public statement we can verify yet.
Researched with AI · Data refreshed 2 hours ago · How we score
Explore options
Unlock preview
Score generating — full report available when data is complete
Pricing reality
Verified Oct 2026 / Vendor pricing evidence only
Starting price
--
Mindber only shows named plan cards when they come from linked pricing evidence. If the tier data is incomplete, this page falls back to the verified starting price instead of fabricating plan names or $0 tiers.
3,000 credit voucher
Buy a 3,000 credit voucher for €5: a one-time purchase, no subscription.
€5
- Buy a 3,000 credit voucher for €5: a one-time purchase, no subscription. Redeem it in the app whenever you need it, or pass it on to a friend.
Plus
The easy upgrade for everyday work, with five times the daily credits.5× Standard
€9
- Everything in StandardBalance refills hourly, up to 2,000Faster hourly refillsCustom subdomainConnectors / MCP
- Everything in Standard
- Balance refills hourly, up to 2,000
- Faster hourly refills
- Custom subdomain
- Connectors / MCP
Pro
For power users who live inside their AI.20× Standard
€25
- Everything in PlusBalance refills hourly, up to 5,000Priority support from the Rool teamCustom subdomainConnectors / MCP
- Everything in Plus
- Balance refills hourly, up to 5,000
- Priority support from the Rool team
- Custom subdomain
- Connectors / MCP
Standard
For power users who live inside their AI.20× Standard
€9
- Everything you need to get started. No card, no trial clock, no pressure.
- Balance refills hourly, up to 1,000Full Object MemoryFrontier AI models included
- Balance refills hourly, up to 1,000
- Full Object Memory
- Frontier AI models included
- The easy upgrade for everyday work, with five times the daily credits.5× Standard
- Everything in StandardBalance refills hourly, up to 2,000Faster hourly refillsCustom subdomainConnectors / MCP
- Everything in Standard
What pricing pages often hide
True cost for your case
LIVE ESTIMATEEstimated spend
--Starting price has not been verified from a linked pricing source yet.
Compare this product in-line
Start with a suggested alternative or type another tool to jump into a side-by-side comparison.
Engagement signals (30d)
Based on 6 linked public signals.
Mindber Activity Score™
Score locked
Traffic & search proof
Public view keeps the ratio story. Paid view unlocks exact monthly visits, full region coverage, and CPC-level keyword intelligence.
Google Trends live interest
Live Google Trends data for Rool: interest over time, regions, topics, and related queries.
Tracks 12-month Google search interest on a 0-100 relative interest scale.
Includes regional demand, so readers can see where search interest is strongest.
Includes related topics and related queries to surface adjacent demand and search intent.
FAQ
Reviewed buyer questions will appear here once Mindber has enough approved evidence.
FAQ pending verification
This product does not have approved FAQ rows yet, so Mindber is not showing generated answers or FAQ schema for it.
Social mentions
Only linked public mention evidence is shown here.
Sources and methodology
Only evidence with a linked source record or explicit feature provenance is shown here. Data without provenance stays off the page.
COMMUNITY CREDITS
Have you used Rool? Earn credits.
Verified contributions help the page stay honest. The wider member action set still lives in your dashboard so the public page stays focused on the two highest-signal workflows.
Write a verified review (200+ words) → earn 1 credit
Share the setup context, what worked, and what broke. Mindber rewards specific, evidence-backed reviews instead of one-line praise.
Write verified reviewSpot incorrect data? Submit a correction → earn 1 credit
Flag stale pricing, wrong traffic signals, or broken links and the editorial team will re-verify the record.
Submit correctionMaker access, comments, ratings, and verification requests remain available inyour dashboard.